County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145631
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Slaney Valley
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fergal O'Hanlon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Wooded area Opposite Ballydicken
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fergal O'Hanlon
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020