County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145636
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Off Bull Wall, port side
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020