County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145639
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Common Rosefinch
Scientific Name : Carpodacus erythrinus
Location : Dursey Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020