County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145641
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Wood Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa glareola
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile (New bird)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020