County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145642
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniles
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020