County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145651
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Ballylongford
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniles
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020