County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145654
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O Hara, Seamus Mc Stravick Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniles / female types. Oxford Island
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020