County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145657
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Northern Lapwing
Scientific Name : Vanellus vanellus
Location : Portmarnock Golf Club
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 50
Principal Observer(s) : Vincent Sex Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Roosting on the estuary
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020