County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145658
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Gowran
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Laurence Gibbons Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Gowran Racecourse
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020