County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145659
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Rosslare Back Strand
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 19:00 Flyover towards the South Slob
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020