County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145660
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 11
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Docks
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020