County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145661
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Curlew Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Docks
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020