County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145666
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Coolrain
County : Laois
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Phelan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18:00 Laois Angling Centre, Clonoghil House, Coolrain. Lifting a trout from the lake.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020