County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145667
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Malahide
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 100 + (hrota) Malahide Estuary
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020