County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145673
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Red-breasted Merganser
Scientific Name : Mergus serrator
Location : Ennis
County : Clare
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Myla van Engelen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballygorrick Bridge
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Myla van Engelen
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020