County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145680
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 85
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In a recently ploughed field, and along the shore at Bremore.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020