County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146234
Sighting Date : 07 Oct 21
Common Name : Rose-breasted Grosbeak
Scientific Name : Pheucticus ludovicianus
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Moore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Low Road
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020