County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146241
Sighting Date : 07 Oct 21
Common Name : Short-toed Lark
Scientific Name : Calandrella brachydactyla
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00 On the beach opposite the gap in the Sea Buckthorn - South end of Webb's field.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020