County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146251
Sighting Date : 07 Oct 21
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Lettergesh
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Mary and Werner Sheehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tully Cross
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary and Werner Sheehan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020