County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146260
Sighting Date : 08 Oct 21
Common Name : Rose-breasted Grosbeak
Scientific Name : Pheucticus ludovicianus
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Moore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Showing well along the Low Road hedgerows
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lunch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020