County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146280
Sighting Date : 08 Oct 21
Common Name : Buff-bellied Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus rubescens
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dan Owen, Josh Jones Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Keel Golf Course. Flooded dune area - mobile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mícheál O'Briain
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020