County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146284
Sighting Date : 08 Oct 21
Common Name : Solitary Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa solitaria
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Deirdre Irwin
Comments : 11:30 Devlane Post Office Road, Clogher.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Deirdre Irwin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020