County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146302
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 21
Common Name : Red-breasted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Ficedula parva
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamonn O'Donnell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Pig field East of the Post Office
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020