County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146308
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 21
Common Name : Radde's Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus schwarzi
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dennis Weir Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Paddy Timseys
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020