County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146319
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 21
Common Name : Buff-breasted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tryngites subruficollis
Location : Lough Beg
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davis Steele Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. South end
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David Steele
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020