County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146383
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 21
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Great Sugarloaf Mountain
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gavin Rothwell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Summit
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gavin Rothwell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020