County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146385
Sighting Date : 10 Oct 21
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Dave Fox
Comments : Juvenile. Webb's field
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020