County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146445
Sighting Date : 10 Oct 21
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Carolyn Moore, David Donohoe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Feeding on new pond, right of main track.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Carolyn Moore and David Donohoe
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020