County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146453
Sighting Date : 10 Oct 21
Common Name : Pacific Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis fulva
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Moulting adult. Blennerville (1st county record)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Davey Farrar
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020