County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146472
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 21
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : Mizen Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Peter Wolstenholme
Comments : Juvenile. Lissagriffin
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Victor Caschera
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020