County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146531
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 21
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flew off high out to sea and headed North
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Diarmuid O Se
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020