County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146539
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 21
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa striata
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anton Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Anton Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020