County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146554
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 21
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Carrahane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020