County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146576
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 21
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : Loop Head
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Gibson, Dougie Dickson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Fodry
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020