County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146577
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 21
Common Name : Lesser Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia curruca
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Steve Wing Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Trapped and ringed - Cotter's garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020