County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146578
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 21
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Brow Head / Mizen Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Eamon Larrissey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Brow Head and the main Mizen garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020