County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146585
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 21
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Cromane Point
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Griffin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 2)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kieran Griffin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020