County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146587
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 21
Common Name : Guillemot
Scientific Name : Uria aalge
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Angela Mason Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Five Mile Point
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020