County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146593
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 21
Common Name : Arctic Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus borealis
Location : Clare Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st site record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020