County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146602
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 21
Common Name : Yellow Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla flava
Location : Inishbofin
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Steve Millar, Tom Buckley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Steve Millar
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020