County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146603
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 21
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Baldoyle
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Vincent Sex Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Baldoyle Bay (hrota)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020