County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146606
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 21
Common Name : Semipalmated Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris pusilla
Location : Carne
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly, Andrea Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:55 Juvenile. Carne Harbour
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020