County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146607
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 21
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Rosscarbery
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Rosscarbery Bay Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. The Long Strand, Rosscarbery Bay.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Rosscarbery Bay
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020