County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146617
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 21
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Kilbrittain
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Colin Bateman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two hunting over Kilbrittain Creek this morning
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020