County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146620
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 21
Common Name : Sooty Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus griseus
Location : Mizen Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Caschera et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 700 +, rafting offshore
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020