County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146622
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 21
Common Name : Semipalmated Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius semipalmatus
Location : Mizen Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Caschera et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd calendar year. Galley Cove
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020