County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148199
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 21
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Courtmacsherry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West of the village for the 6th consecutive year
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Peter Wolstenholme
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020