County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148293
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 21
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Lacken
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Shane Cully Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Lacken Pier (Showing features of 1st generation Glaucous X Herring Gull hybrid)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Shane Cully
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020