County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148294
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 21
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Rosslare Back Strand
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Gavin Ó Sé
Comments : 09:45 Across from the hide
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gavin Ó Sé
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020