County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148336
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 21
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Butlerstown North
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Bob Barrett Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cork Road, Butlerstown North.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Bob Barrett
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020